Get the latest news from Bishop Fenwick Athletics at FenwickSports.org
Follow Bishop Fenwick Athletics on twitter @FenwickSports
Contact Information

 2020-2021 Falcon Wrestling Staff:

Chris Buckler, Head Coach, 765-338-8547,  chrisjbuckler@yahoo.com

Matt Western, Asst. Coach

  Dual Scores:

Falcons 12 vs. Batavia 48

Falcons 12 vs. Goshen 60

Falcons 18 vs. Winton Woods 48

Falcons 0 vs. Blancheser 60

Falcons 12 vs. Batavia 72

Falcons 0 vs. Roger Bacon 54

Falcons 0 vs. East Central (IN) 42

Falcons 0 vs. Northwest 30

Falcons 12 vs. Anderson 18

Falcons 12 vs. Maderia 18

Falcons 18 vs. Trotwood-Madison 24

Falcons 30 vs. Dayton Stivers 6

 Tournaments:

Heart of Ohio (Women) 32nd out of 33 Teams

 

 TOP 5:

Win Percentage:                           Pins:                                     Takedown Leader:

1. Bryan Komarek 100%              1. Matt Swisher (4)             1: John Tanaka  (14)

2. Matt Swisher 70%                    2. Gabe Miller (2)                2: Matt Swisher (10)

3. Ethan Evans 57%                     T3. Ethan Evans (1)             3. Gabe Miller (6)

4. Sim Ouma 38%                        T3: John Tanaka (1)             4. Ethan Evans (4)

5. Gabe Miller 29%                                                                   T5: Emily Von Dohre (1)

                                                                                                T5: Sim Ouma (1)

 Team Stats:

Record: 1-11

Percentage: 8%

Home Avg.  11 pts/match

Opponennt Avg. 40.0 pts/match

Individual Wrestler W - L: 22 - 34

Total Pins: 8

Total Takedowns: 36

Youth Tournament Schedule 2021:

01/24/21    Carlisle           12:00 pm

01/31/21    Beavercreek    12:00 pm 

02/21/21     Springboro     12:00 pm

02/28/21     Northmont      12:00 pm 

 

 

Upcoming Coed Wrestling Events
DateOpponentResult/TimeRecord/Location/Info
Wed, Jan 20Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs MadeiraL 12-180-8 / Wins by Komarek and Swisher (Pin)
 Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs AndersonL 12-180-9 / Wins by Ouma, Swisher (Pin)
 Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs Northwest High SchoolL 0-300-10
Fri, Jan 22Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs StiversW 30-61-11 / Pins by Tanaka and Miller
 Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs TrotwoodL 18-241-11
Sat, Jan 23Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs East Clinton10:00 AMEvent Cancelled
Tue, Jan 26Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs Dayton Christian HS/Western Hills HSTBATBA
Thu, Feb 04Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs Princeton6:00 PMPrinceton High School
 Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs Winton Woods High School6:30 PMPrinceton High School
Sat, Feb 13Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs Dixie Invitational9:00 AMTBD
Sun, Feb 14Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs Girls District MeetTBAHarrison High School
Fri, Feb 19Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs GCL Coed Tournament5:30 PMMcNicholas
Sun, Feb 21Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs OWCA Girls State ChampionshipsTBATBA / Must Qualify out of Girls District/Regional (Top 4)
Fri, Feb 26Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs OHSAA SectionalsTBAClinton Massie High School
Sat, Feb 27Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs OHSAA SectionalsTBAClinton Massie High School
Fri, Mar 05Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs OHSAA DistrictsTBAWilmington MS Gym
Sat, Mar 06Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs OHSAA DistrictsTBAWilmington MS Gym
Thu, Mar 11Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs OHSAA State TournamentTBAOSU (Jerome Schottenstein Center)
Fri, Mar 12Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs OHSAA State TournamentTBAOSU (Jerome Schottenstein Center)
Sat, Mar 13Coed Varsity Wrestling (A) vs OHSAA State TournamentTBAOSU (Jerome Schottenstein Center)